Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Terence Buxton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Terence Buxton
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Earl's CourtThu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 9 of 25, items 41 to 45 of 121.
Local Development Framework AG Member21 May 200819 May 2009
Public Art AG Member21 May 200819 May 2009
OSC on Health Member21 May 200819 May 2009
Tenants AG Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Major Planning Development Committee Chairman23 May 200720 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.