Councillors

Marianne Alapini

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Marianne Alapini
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Tue 16 Jun 2009 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Tue 16 Jun 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleThu 2 May 2002 Tue 16 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 9 of 12, items 41 to 45 of 56.
Joint Staffing AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005
OSC Community Partnerships & Economic Development Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Licensing Panel Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Council Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Licensing Committee Member19 January 200524 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.