Councillors

Cllr Dez O'Neill

Cllr  Dez O'Neill
02 May 2002
02 May 2002

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Wed 22 May 2013
IndependentThu 23 May 2013 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleThu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 13, items 1 to 5 of 65.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Council Member23 May 201222 May 2013
Planning Applications Committee Member23 May 201222 May 2013
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member27 June 201222 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.