Councillors

Cllr Dez O'Neill

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Dez O'Neill
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Wed 22 May 2013
IndependentThu 23 May 2013 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleThu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 10 of 13, items 46 to 50 of 65.
Public Art AG Member24 May 200622 May 2007
OSC on Housing, Leisure, Arts and Regeneration Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Planning Services Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Licensing Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.