Councillors

Cllr Victoria Borwick

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Victoria Borwick
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Tue 22 Mar 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Tue 22 Mar 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AbingdonThu 2 May 2002 Tue 22 Mar 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 38.
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 March 2016
Full Council Member23 May 201322 March 2016
Administration Committee Member12 June 201420 May 2015
Full Council The Deputy Mayor24 May 201222 May 2013
Council The Deputy Mayor23 May 201222 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.