Councillors

Cllr Fiona Buxton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Fiona Buxton
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Queen's GateThu 2 May 2002 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 15, items 1 to 5 of 71.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Health and Well-being Partnership Board (formerly Joint Health Partnership Board) Member23 May 201324 May 2013
Administration Committee Member23 May 201222 May 2013
Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health23 May 201222 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.