Councillors

Jonathan Clamp

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Jonathan Clamp
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006 did not seek re-election
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
RedcliffeThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
RedcliffeThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Borough Community Relations AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Streetscape Pilot Area AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
West Chelsea Initiative AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
OSC on Adult Care, Health and Env. Health Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.