Councillors

Margot James

Margot James
08 May 2006
08 May 2006
Conservative
Brompton

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 8 May 2006 Mon 17 Mar 2008 Parliamentary candidate for Stourbridge

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 25 May 2005
ConservativeMon 8 May 2006 Mon 17 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonWed 25 May 2005
BromptonMon 8 May 2006 Mon 17 Mar 2008

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Joint Health Partnership Board Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Council Member23 May 200720 May 2008
OSC on Health Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Licensing Panel Member24 May 200622 May 2007
OSC on Health Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.