Councillors

Dominic Johnson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Dominic Johnson
Elected:
08 May 2006
First Elected::
08 May 2006
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
St. Charles
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 25 May 2005
ConservativeMon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. CharlesWed 25 May 2005
St. CharlesMon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 4, items 11 to 15 of 16.
Planning Services Committee Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Council Member23 May 200720 May 2008
OSC on Family and Children's Services Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Planning Services Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
OSC on Family and Children's Services Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.