Councillors

James Cecil

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
James Cecil
Elected:
08 May 2006
First Elected::
08 May 2006
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Cremorne
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 25 May 2005
ConservativeMon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CremorneWed 25 May 2005
CremorneMon 8 May 2006 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 17.
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Tenants AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Planning Applications Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Tenants AG Member21 May 200819 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.