Councillors

Mark Daley

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Mark Daley
Elected:
08 May 2006
First Elected::
08 May 2006
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Cremorne
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 8 May 2006 Mon 5 Jul 2010 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 25 May 2005
ConservativeMon 8 May 2006 Mon 5 Jul 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CremorneWed 25 May 2005
CremorneMon 8 May 2006 Mon 5 Jul 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 26.
Borough Community Relations AG Member20 May 200905 July 2010
Planning Applications Committee Member20 May 200905 July 2010
Council Member20 May 200905 July 2010
Schools' Forum Member20 May 200905 July 2010
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200905 July 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.