Councillors

Catherine Atkinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Catherine Atkinson
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Notting BarnsThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 8 of 8.
OSC on Family and Children's Services Member23 May 200720 May 2008
OSC on Family and Children's Services Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Council Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.