Councillors

Cllr Andrew Lamont

Cllr Andrew Lamont
04 May 2006
04 May 2006

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011 resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorlandThu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Council Member25 May 201130 August 2011
Major Planning Development Committee Member25 May 201130 August 2011
Planning Applications Committee Member25 May 201130 August 2011
Cabinet and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Member22 June 201130 August 2011
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chairman26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.