Councillors

Cllr Andrew Lamont

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Andrew Lamont
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011 resigned

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorlandThu 4 May 2006 Tue 30 Aug 2011

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 6, items 21 to 25 of 29.
Planning Applications Committee Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Planning Services Committee Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Council Member23 May 200720 May 2008
OSC on the Public Realm Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Public Art AG Member23 May 200720 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.