Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Carol Caruana

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Carol Caruana
Elected:
22 July 2009
First Elected::
22 July 2009
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Wed 22 Jul 2009 Thu 22 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsWed 22 Jul 2009 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleWed 22 Jul 2009 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 24 of 24.
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member26 May 201013 October 2010
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Council Member22 July 200925 May 2010
Colville and Pembridge Streetscape AG Member22 July 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.