Councillors

Cllr Mrs Elizabeth Rutherford

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Mrs Elizabeth Rutherford
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CourtfieldThu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Full Council Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman25 May 201703 May 2018
Executive and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Member25 May 201727 September 2017
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member25 May 201727 September 2017
Appeals Panel Vice-Chairman23 May 201325 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Schools Forum 12 June 2014 25 May 2016
London Councils - Arts, Culture, Tourism, Sport and Leisure Lead Member 20 May 2015 25 May 2016
Chelsea Non-Ecclesiastical Charities 12 June 2014 20 May 2015
Schools Forum 26 May 2010 21 May 2014
Chelsea Non-Ecclesiastical Charities 08 December 2010 21 May 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.