Councillors

Cllr Deborah Collinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Deborah Collinson
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HollandThu 6 May 2010 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Full Council Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chairman23 May 201303 May 2018
Appeals Panel Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman23 May 201303 May 2018
Regulation & Enforcement Review Committee Vice-Chairman12 June 201420 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Earl's Court and Olympia Charitable Trust 12 June 2014 03 May 2018
Nicholas Freeman Memorial Trust 12 June 2014 03 May 2018
London Councils - Transport and Environment Committee 26 May 2016 03 May 2018
Friends of Leighton House 22 June 2011 26 February 2016
Migrant and Refugees Communities Forum 23 May 2012 21 May 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.