Councillors

Cllr Jonathon Read

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Jonathon Read
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Earl's CourtThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Housing and Property Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Investment Committee Chairman23 May 201322 May 2014
Planning Applications Committee Member23 May 201316 October 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.