Councillors

Cllr Abbas Barkhordar

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Abbas Barkhordar
Elected:
28 June 2012
First Elected::
28 June 2012
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Brompton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 28 Jun 2012 Fri 23 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 28 Jun 2012

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Audit and Transparency Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201326 June 2013
Council Member28 June 201222 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.