Home

OSC on Family and Children's Services

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
25 May 200520:0320:04Council ChamberScheduled
05 July 200518:3020:20Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 September 200518:3020:20Committee Room 1Scheduled
07 November 200518:3021:10Committee Room 1Scheduled
24 January 200618:3020:25Committee Room 1Scheduled
14 March 200618:3020:35Muslim Cultural Heritage CentreScheduled
11 April 200618:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Marianne Alapini Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Vice-Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Jonathan Clamp Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Nicholas Halbritter Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chairman 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information