Home

Council

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
21 May 200818:3020:05Council ChamberScheduled
25 June 200818:3021:22Council ChamberScheduled
08 October 200818:3021:37Council ChamberScheduled
03 December 200818:3020:57Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 200918:3020:55Council ChamberScheduled
04 March 200917:3021:31Council ChamberScheduled
22 April 200918:3021:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 54 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Marianne Alapini Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Catherine Atkinson Minority Party Whip 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Minority Party Leader 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
James Cecil Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information