Home

Council

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
21 May 200818:3020:05Council ChamberScheduled
25 June 200818:3021:22Council ChamberScheduled
08 October 200818:3021:37Council ChamberScheduled
03 December 200818:3020:57Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 200918:3020:55Council ChamberScheduled
04 March 200917:3021:31Council ChamberScheduled
22 April 200918:3021:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 6, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 54 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Dalton Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information