Home

Council

2008-09
21 May 2008 - 19 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
21 May 200818:3020:05Council ChamberScheduled
25 June 200818:3021:22Council ChamberScheduled
08 October 200818:3021:37Council ChamberScheduled
03 December 200818:3020:57Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 200918:3020:55Council ChamberScheduled
04 March 200917:3021:31Council ChamberScheduled
22 April 200918:3021:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 5 of 6, Displaying items 41 to 50 of 54 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Cllr Dez O'Neill Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Chief Whip 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie The Deputy Mayor 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor Member 21/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information