Home

Investment Committee

23 May 2013 - 31 December 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 42 meetings found in selected date range
22 May 201920:5020:51Council ChamberOccurred
29 May 201918:3020:30Committee Room 2Occurred
10 September 201918:3020:30Committee Room 2Occurred
03 December 201918:3020:05Committee Room 2Occurred
10 February 202018:3020:30Committee Room 1Occurred
18 May 202018:3020:5518 May Livestream - https://bit.ly/3dXB2fcOccurred
28 September 202018:30TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
25 November 202018:30TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
24 February 202118:30TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
19 May 202118:30TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tom Bennett Member 25/06/2020 - current
Labour
Cllr Marwan Elnaghi Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021
Labour
Cllr Sina Lari Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Chair 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2021
Conservative
Cllr Ian Wason Vice-Chair 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021
Conservative
Cllr Emma Will Member 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2021

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Robin Broadhurst Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021
Mr Henry Cooke Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Robert Davy Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Hugo Dias Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Richard Hubbard Member 22/07/2020 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information