Home

Planning Applications Committee

23 May 2013 - 31 December 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 17 of 18, Displaying meetings 161 to 170 of 178 meetings found in selected date range
17 December 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred
07 January 202019:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred
21 January 202018:30TBCMEETING NOW CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF BUSINESSScheduled
04 February 202018:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred
18 February 202018:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
03 March 202018:30TBCCANCELLED MEETING DUE TO LACK OF BUSINESSScheduled
17 March 202018:30TBCCANCELLED ON THE BASIS OF THE LATEST GOVERNMENT CORONAVIRUS ADVICEScheduled
31 March 202018:30TBCCANCELLED FOLLOWING CORONA VIRUS GUIDANCEScheduled
09 April 202018:30TBCWatch the Virtual Committee here: https://bit.ly/2USnjORScheduled 
15 April 202018:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Anne Cyron Member 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2020
Labour
Cllr Mohammed Bakhtiar Member 12/06/2014 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Tom Bennett Member 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2020
Labour
Cllr Emma Dent Coad Member 06/03/2019 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020
Labour
Cllr Ian Henderson Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chair 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Alison Jackson Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Walaa Idris Vice-Chair 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020
Labour
Cllr Sina Lari Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020

Other Information