Home

Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee

2013-
23 May 2013 - 31 December 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 34 of 34 meetings found in selected date range
16 January 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
12 March 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
04 July 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 
16 October 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Max Chauhan Vice-Chairman 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Chairman 26/01/2017 - 31/12/2018
Labour
Cllr Pat Healy Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2018
Conservative
Cllr Walaa Idris Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Laura Round Member 24/05/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Portia Thaxter Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Maxwell Woodger Member 24/05/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Louise Proctor Member 21/01/2015 - 31/12/2018
Christine Vigars Member 21/01/2015 - 31/12/2018

Other Information