Home

Audit and Transparency Committee

23 May 2013 - 31 December 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 35 of 35 meetings found in selected date range
04 June 201918:3020:00Committee Room 2Occurred
22 July 201918:3020:05Committee Room 2Occurred
12 September 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
11 November 201918:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled 
11 February 202018:30TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Adrian Berrill-Cox Vice-Chair 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2020
Labour
Cllr Emma Dent Coad Member 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Ian Wason Chair 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2020

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Ling Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2020
Ian Luder CBE Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2020
Lorraine Mohammed Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2020

Other Information