Home

Pension Board*

04 March 2015 - 31 December 2020
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 July 201914:3015:45Committee Room 5Occurred
11 December 201914:3016:00Committee Room 5Occurred
11 March 202014:3015:50Committee Room 5Occurred
22 July 202014:3016:00Committee Room 5Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Malcolm Spalding Member 17/07/2015 - 31/12/2020
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Chair 23/07/2018 - 31/12/2020

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Almond Member 12/12/2018 - 31/12/2020
Mr Kenneth Davison Member 15/07/2015 - 31/12/2020
Mrs Lynn Myers Vice-Chair 22/01/2018 - 31/12/2020
Vacancy  

Other Information