Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Council committee meetings, agendas and reports

Pension Board*

04 March 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr. Preety Hudd Chair 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr. Lloyd North Member 26/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Andrew Almond Member 12/12/2018 - current
Mr Kenneth Davison Member 15/07/2015 - current
Mrs Lynn Myers Vice-Chair 22/01/2018 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information