Home

Family Services Select Committee

25 July 2019
25 July 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Hamish Adourian Vice-Chair 25/07/2019 - current
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 19/06/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Chair 25/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member 21/05/2020 - current
Labour
Cllr Nadia Nail Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Maxwell Woodger Member 21/05/2020 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Richard Derecki Member 25/07/2019 - current
Estella Gomez Member 25/07/2019 - current
Father Samuel McNally-Cross Member 25/07/2019 - current
Kathleen Williams Member 25/07/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information