Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Council committee meetings, agendas and reports

Youth and Continuing Education

26 May 1999 - 23 May 2000
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
07 June 199918:3020:13Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 September 199918:3020:04Committee Room 1Scheduled
01 November 199918:3020:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 December 199918:3019:15Committee Room 1Scheduled
31 January 200018:3019:45Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 March 200018:3020:10Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 March 200018:3020:10Committee Room 1Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Barbara Campbell Vice-Chairman 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Mark Field Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Member 26/05/1999 - 23/05/2000

Other Information