Council Committees

Investment Committee

23 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Kensington + Chelsea Labour
Cllr Marwan Elnaghi Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr. Preety Hudd Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr Will Lane Vice-Chair 26/05/2022 - current
Kensington + Chelsea Labour
Cllr Sina Lari Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Quentin Marshall Chair 23/05/2013 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Graeme Bunn Member 20/10/2021 - current
Mr Henry Cooke Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Robert Davy Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Hugo Dias Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Richard Hubbard Member 22/07/2020 - current
Mr Ross Owen Member 20/10/2021 - current

Other Information