Councillors

Rima Horton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Rima Horton
Elected:
08 May 1986
First Elected::
08 May 1986
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006 not re-elected
Thu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. CharlesThu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006
St. CharlesThu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 16, items 1 to 5 of 76.
Holland Park AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Streetscape Pilot Area AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
OSC on Public Realm Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Major Planning Development Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Planning Services Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.