Councillors

Cllr Andrew Lomas

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Andrew  Lomas
Elected:
23 May 2014
First Elected::
23 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 23 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourFri 23 May 2014 Sun 9 Oct 2016
Lib DemMon 10 Oct 2016 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleFri 23 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Full Council Member23 May 201403 May 2018
Appeals Panel Member19 October 201603 May 2018
Licensing Committee Member19 October 201603 May 2018
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member28 September 201703 May 2018
Housing and Property Scrutiny Committee Member20 October 201624 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.