Councillors

Cllr Beinazir Lasharie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Beinazir Lasharie
Elected:
23 May 2014
First Elected::
23 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 23 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourFri 23 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Notting DaleFri 23 May 2014 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Full Council The Deputy Mayor23 May 201403 May 2018
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member20 October 201627 September 2017
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member12 June 201425 May 2016
Appeals Panel Member12 June 201425 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member12 June 201425 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.