Local council elections 2018 - Results

The ward results for local elections held in May 2018.

Local elections 2018 map Click or tap to enlarge

Ward results

Number of Conservative Party councillors: 36

Number of Labour Party councillors:13

Number of Liberal Democrats councillors: 1


Elected councillors are listed below

Abingdon

Sarah Ann Louise Addenbrooke (Conservative Party), Anne Barbara Cyron (Conservative Party), James Alexander Husband (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Abingdon


Brompton and Hans Town

Walaa Idris (Conservative Party)​, Sophia Alice McVeigh (Conservative Party), Mary Caroline Weale (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Brompton and Hans Town


Campden

Catherine Francis Faulks (Conservative Party), Robert James Freeman (Conservative Party), Ian Eugene Romer Wason (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Campden


Chelsea Riverside

Adrian Leigh Berrill-Cox (Conservative Party), Gerard Neil Hargreaves (Conservative Party), Alison Mary Jackson (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Chelsea Riverside


Colville

Ian Bruce Henderson (Labour Party), Nadia Elrashid Nail (Labour Party), Monica Avril Press (Labour Party)

Breakdown of results for Colville


Courtfield

Janet Lea Kanarek Koller Evans (Conservative Party), Gregory Brett Theron Hammond  (Conservative Party), Quentin Noel John Marshall (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Courtfield


Dalgarno

Pat Healy (Labour Party), Robert George Thompson (Labour Party)

Breakdown of results for Dalgarno


Earl's Court

Hamish Adourian (Conservative Party), Malcolm David Spalding  (Conservative Party), Linda Anne Wade (Liberal Democrat)

Breakdown of results for Earl's Court


Golborne

Emma Dent Coad (Labour Party), Sina Lari (Labour Party), Pat Mason (Labour Party)

Breakdown of results for Golborne


Holland

Aarien Uday Om Areti (Conservative Party), Charles Roger Kennedy O'Connor (Conservative Party), Johnny Thalassites (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Holland


Norland

David Charles Lindsay (Conservative Party), Julie Anne Mills (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Norland


Notting Dale

John Robert Atkinson (Labour Party), Judith Mary Blakeman (Labour Party), Marwan Elnaghi (Labour Party)

Breakdown of results for Notting Dale


Pembridge

Laura Fleur Round (Conservative Party), Dori Alexander Schmetterling (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Pembridge


Queen's Gate

Mahesh Chauhan (Conservative Party), Mathew Roundell Palmer (Conservative Party), Maxwell Louis Woodger (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Queen's Gate


Redcliffe

Tom Bennett (Conservative Party), Marie-Therese Anne Rossi (Conservative Party), Charles Arthur Williams (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Redcliffe


Royal Hospital

Elizabeth Jennifer Campbell (Conservative Party), Cem Campbell Kemahli (Conservative Party), Emma Wingfield Will (Conservative Party)

Breakdown of results for Royal Hospital


St Helen's

Mohammed Bakhtiar (Labour Party), Portia Aretha Thaxter (Labour Party)

Breakdown of results for St Helen's


Stanley

William Blaise Pascall (Conservative Party), Joshua Daniel James Rendall (Conservative Party), Kim David Spencer Taylor-Smith

Breakdown of results for Stanley