Your Councillors
Your Councillors by Ward
Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.
They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.
Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.
To find your councillor please use the below links:
Abingdon
-
Cllr Sarah AddenbrookeAbingdon
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Communities & Community Safety
-
Cllr Anne CyronAbingdon
Conservative Party
(Vice Chair, Adult Social Care & Health Select Committee)
-
Cllr James HusbandAbingdon
Conservative Party
Brompton & Hans Town
-
Cllr Walaa IdrisBrompton & Hans Town
Conservative Party
(Chair, Family Services Select Committee)
-
Cllr Sof McVeighBrompton & Hans Town
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Housing Management, Housing Safety & Building New Homes
-
Cllr Mary WealeBrompton & Hans Town
Conservative Party
Chair, Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Campden
-
Cllr Catherine FaulksCampden
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Family & Children's Services
-
Cllr Preety HuddCampden
Conservative Party
Mayor
-
Cllr Lloyd NorthCampden
Conservative Party
Chelsea Riverside
-
Cllr Laura BurnsChelsea Riverside
Conservative Party
-
Cllr Gerard HargreavesChelsea Riverside
Conservative Party
(Chair, Audit & Transparency Committee, Vice-Chair, Planning Committee & Planning Applications Committee)
-
Cllr Sonia ZvedeniukChelsea Riverside
Conservative Party
Colville
-
Cllr Mohammed BakhtiarColville
Labour Party
-
Cllr Toby BentonColville
Labour Party
(Vice-Chair, Licensing Committee, Family Services Spokesperson )
-
Cllr Dahabo IsseColville
Conservative Party
Courtfield
-
Cllr Janet EvansCourtfield
Conservative Party
(Chair, Licensing Committee)
-
Cllr Gregory HammondCourtfield
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Housing & Communities Select Committee, Vice-Chair, Licensing Committee)
-
Cllr Quentin MarshallCourtfield
Conservative Party
(Chairman, Investment Committee)
Dalgarno
-
Cllr Kasim AliDalgarno
Labour Party
Leader of the K+C Labour Group
-
Cllr Eva JedutDalgarno
Independent - no political party
Earl's Court
-
Cllr Hamish AdourianEarl's Court
Conservative Party
-
Cllr Tim VerbovenEarl's Court
Liberal Democrats
-
Cllr Linda WadeEarl's Court
Liberal Democrats
Golborne
-
Cllr Mona AdamGolborne
Green Party
-
Cllr Sina LariGolborne
Labour Party
-
Cllr Abdullahi NurGolborne
Labour Party
(Environmental Spokesperson )
Holland
-
Cllr Aarien AretiHolland
Conservative Party
-
Cllr Lucy KnightHolland
Conservative Party
(Chair, Adult Social Care and Health Select Committee)
-
Cllr Johnny ThalassitesHolland
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Finance, Customer Services & Net Zero Council
Norland
-
Cllr David LindsayNorland
Conservative Party
(Chair, Pension Board)
Notting Dale
-
Cllr Dr Mona AhmedNotting Dale
The Independent Group
-
Cllr Marwan ElnaghiNotting Dale
Labour Party
-
Cllr Claire SimmonsNotting Dale
Labour Party
(Chair, Housing and Communities Select Committee)
Pembridge
-
Cllr Joanna GardnerPembridge
Conservative Party
-
Cllr Dori SchmetterlingPembridge
Conservative Party
Deputy Mayor
Queen's Gate
-
Cllr Will LaneQueen's Gate
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Investment Committee)
-
Cllr Sam MackoverQueen's Gate
Conservative Party
-
Cllr Roberto Weeden-SanzQueen's Gate
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Environment Select Committee)
Redcliffe
-
Cllr Tom BennettRedcliffe
Conservative Party
(Chair, Environment Select Committee, Vice-Chair, Planning Committee & Planning Applications Committee)
-
Cllr Marie-Therese RossiRedcliffe
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Licensing Committee)
-
Cllr Sidney YanksonRedcliffe
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Audit & Transparency Committee)
Royal Hospital
-
Cllr Elizabeth CampbellRoyal Hospital
Conservative Party
Leader of the Council
-
Cllr Cem KemahliRoyal Hospital
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Planning & Public Realm
-
Cllr Emma WillRoyal Hospital
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Property, Parks & Leisure
St. Helen's
-
Cllr Emma Dent CoadSt. Helen's
The Independent Group
-
Cllr Portia ThaxterSt. Helen's
Labour Party
(Adult Social Care & Health Spokesperson)
Stanley
-
Cllr Will PascallStanley
Conservative Party
(Vice-Chair, Family Services Select Committee)
-
Cllr Josh RendallStanley
Conservative Party
Lead Member for Adult Social Care & Public Health
-
Cllr Kim Taylor-SmithStanley
Conservative Party
Deputy Leader, Lead Member for Employment, Culture & Economy