Home

Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

2013-
23 May 2013 - 31 December 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 34 of 34 meetings found in selected date range
12 December 201718:30TBCCommittee Room 1Scheduled
17 January 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
14 March 201818:3020:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
10 July 201818:30TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Hamish Adourian Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Tom Bennett Member 24/05/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Marwan Elnaghi Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Janet Evans Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Chairman 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2018
Conservative
Cllr Alison Jackson Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Sof McVeigh Member 24/05/2018 - current
Labour
Cllr Nadia Nail Member 24/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Cllr Johnny Thalassites Vice-Chairman 24/05/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Richard Derecki Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2018
Estella Gomez Member 12/06/2014 - 31/12/2018
Melissa Hind Member 16/12/2015 - 31/12/2018
Father Samuel McNally-Cross Member 24/05/2018 - current
Kathleen Williams Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2018
Ms Karen Wyatt Member 24/05/2018 - current

Other Information